Welcome to our websites!
section02_bg(1)
head(1)

China Wholesale semiconductor laser experiment Manufacturers – LPT-13 Fiber Communication Experiment Kit – Complete Model – Labor

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by consumers and will meet up with constantly developing financial and social requires for Fourier Spectrometer, Raman, Hydrogen Deuterium Lamp, We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success!
China Wholesale semiconductor laser experiment Manufacturers – LPT-13 Fiber Communication Experiment Kit – Complete Model – Labor Detail:

Description

This kit Covers 10 experiments in fiber optics, it is mainly used for fiber optic, optical fiber sensing and optical communication teaching, so that students can understand and grasp the basic principles and basic operation of optical fiber information and optical communication. Fiber is a dielectric waveguide working in the light wave band. It is a double cylinder, the inner layer is a core, the outer layer is a cladding, and the refractive index of the core is slightly larger than the cladding. Light is constrained to propagate in the optical fiber. Because of the limit of boundary conditions, the electromagnetic field solution of the light wave is non-connected, and this discontinuous field solution forms the mode. Because the fiber core is small, the laser emitted by the laser in the optical fiber communication needs the coupling device to get into the fiber.

Experiments
1. Fundamental knowledge of optical fiber optics
2. Coupling method between optical fiber and light source
3. Multimode fiber numerical aperture (NA) measurement
4.Optical fiber transmission loss property and measurement
5. M-Z optical fiber interference
6. Optical fiber thermal-sensing principle
7. Optical fiber pressure-sensing principle
8.Optical fiber beam splitter parameter measurement
9. Variable optical attenuator and parameter measurement
10.Fiber optic isolator and parameter measurement

 

Part List

Description

Part No./Specs

Qty

He-Ne laser LTS-10 (>1.0 mW@632.8 nm)

1

Handheld light source 1310/1550 nm

1

Light power meter  

1

Handheld light power meter 1310/1550 nm

1

Fiber interference demonstrator  

1

Fiber splitter 633 nm

1

Temperature controller  

1

Stress controller  

1

5-axis adjustable stage  

1

Beam expander f = 4.5 mm

1

Fiber clip  

2

Fiber support  

1

White screen With crosshairs

1

Laser holder LMP-42

1

Alignment aperture  

1

Power cord  

1

Single-mode beam splitter 1310 nm or 1550 nm

1

Optical isolator 1310 nm or 1550 nm

1

Variable optical attenuator  

1

Single-mode fiber 633 nm

2 m

Single-mode fiber 633 nm (FC/PC connector on one end)

1 m

Multi-mode fiber 633 nm

2 m

Fiber spool 1 km (9/125 μm bare fiber)

1

Fiber patch cord 1 m/3m

4/1

Fiber stripper  

1

Fiber scribe  

1

Mating sleeve  

5

 


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale semiconductor laser experiment Manufacturers –  LPT-13 Fiber Communication Experiment Kit – Complete Model – Labor detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We continuously execute our spirit of ''Innovation bringing development, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Management advertising and marketing gain, Credit history attracting buyers for China Wholesale semiconductor laser experiment Manufacturers – LPT-13 Fiber Communication Experiment Kit – Complete Model – Labor , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia, Algeria, Oman, Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. We offer an amazing selection of high-quality products. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service. Our mission is simple: To provide the best products and service to our customers at the lowest prices possible.
  • The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.
    5 Stars By Nana from Adelaide - 2018.02.04 14:13
    We are a small company that has just started, but we get the company leader's attention and gave us a lot of help. Hope we can make progress together!
    5 Stars By Monica from Miami - 2017.10.25 15:53
    Write your message here and send it to us